Bergen County  »  07022  »  Grant St  »  76 Grant St

76 Grant Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

76 Grant Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Grant Street, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Grant Street, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 210
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Grant Street, Fairview

Sale date 03/24/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $19,233

Lot & Building Information for 76 Grant Street, Fairview

Building sqft 3,360
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.086
Year built 1974
Units 4
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Density One and Two Famil District (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 76 Grant Street, Fairview

• • Improvements for 76 Grant Street, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Grant Street, Fairview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Grant Street, Fairview, NJ 07022?

76 Grant Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1974 and has a total of 3,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Grant Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $845,400, the tax amount paid for 76 Grant Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 is $19,232.

When was 76 Grant Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Grant Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 was last sold in 03/24/2011 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Grant Street, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Grant Street, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2011 $1
05/14/1999 $339,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Grant Street, Fairview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 76 Grant Street, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2023 - D
03/10/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/12/2053
05/22/2020 - D Mortgage
04/20/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2035
04/08/2020 - D Mortgage
04/02/2020 - D
04/17/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/24/2011 - D
03/25/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/14/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Grant Street, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Grant Street, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,233
Market value $845,400

Assessment History for 76 Grant Street, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Grant Street, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $845,400 $845,400 2.275 $19,233 +1.52%
2024 $819,100 $819,100 2.313 $18,946 +4.47%
2023 $802,100 $802,100 2.261 $18,135 +3.64%
2022 $752,600 $752,600 2.325 $17,498 -2.20%
2021 $721,700 $721,700 2.479 $17,891 -4.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Grant Street, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Grant Street, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Annex Elementary School NR Public PK, K 169 0.16
The Annex Elementary School NR Public PK, K 169 0.16
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.16
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.25
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.25

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.16
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.25
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
Horace Mann No. 9 Elementary School 5 Public 1-8 969 0.73
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.99

Nearest high schools

Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 0.88
North Bergen High School 2 Public 9-12 2,355 1.06