Bergen County  »  07022  »  Anderson Ave  »  88 Anderson Ave

88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 211
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Sale date 05/30/2019
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,222

Lot & Building Information for 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Building sqft 1,887
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1912
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Central Business District (B-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

• • Improvements for 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022?

88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1912 and has a total of 1,887 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $398,700, the tax amount paid for 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 is $9,070.

When was 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 last sold and what was the last sale price?

88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was last sold in 05/30/2019 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2019 $440,000
02/08/2010 $1
07/20/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/20/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/30/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/30/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
05/13/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/13/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/08/2010 - D
02/17/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,222
Market value $398,700

Assessment History for 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $381,500 $381,500 2.313 $8,824 +4.80%
2023 $372,400 $372,400 2.261 $8,420 +3.89%
2022 $348,600 $348,600 2.325 $8,105 -2.02%
2021 $333,700 $333,700 2.479 $8,272 -4.17%
2020 $333,700 $333,700 2.587 $8,633 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Anderson Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Annex Elementary School NR Public PK, K 169 0.11
The Annex Elementary School NR Public PK, K 169 0.11
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.13
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.25
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.25

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.13
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.25
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.36
Horace Mann No. 9 Elementary School 5 Public 1-8 969 0.76
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.98

Nearest high schools

Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 0.85