Bergen County  »  07022  »  Anderson Ave  »  37 Anderson Ave

37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 219
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Sale date 01/03/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,256

Lot & Building Information for 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1924
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

• • Improvements for 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

When was 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 built?

37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1924.

What is the assessed value of 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450,800, the tax amount paid for 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 is $10,255.

When was 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was last sold in 01/03/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2024 $1

Title Documents for 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/2024 - D
01/22/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,256
Market value $450,800

Assessment History for 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $450,800 $450,800 2.275 $10,256 +2.52%
2024 $432,500 $432,500 2.313 $10,004 +8.10%
2023 $409,300 $409,300 2.261 $9,254 +0.03%
2022 $397,900 $397,900 2.325 $9,251 -0.06%
2021 $373,400 $373,400 2.479 $9,257 -4.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,099
Median age 38.6
Average household income $96,588
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 5,463
Owner occupied units 33.2%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $459,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 37 Anderson Avenue, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Anderson Ave, Fairview 11/28/2018 $625,000
28 Grant St, Fairview 894 01/30/2010
53 Anderson Ave, Fairview 2,034 10/07/2013 $176,000
1-11 Anderson Ave, Fairview 10,202 09/24/1999 $850,000
45-47 Anderson Ave, Fairview 12/20/2012 $1
39 Anderson Ave, Fairview 1,308 06/24/2004 $100
367 Fairview Ave, Fairview 02/17/2000 $189,000
50 Lincoln St, Fairview 1,562 12/08/2020 $484,000
46 Lincoln St, Fairview 2,114 12/22/2015 $192,675