Bergen County  »  07022  »  Bergenwood Rd  »  22 Bergenwood Rd

22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 225
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview

Sale date 05/17/2024
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,611

Lot & Building Information for 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview

Building sqft 6,975
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1963
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview

• • Improvements for 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview

How many sq. ft. does 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview, NJ 07022 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview, NJ 07022 has a total of 6,975 square feet and a current price per square foot of $716.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview, NJ 07022?

22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,928,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2024 $5,000,000
08/27/2004 $740,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2024 - D
05/21/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/07/2023 - D
07/14/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/27/2004 - D
10/14/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,611
Market value $1,928,700

Assessment History for 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,727,700 $1,727,700 2.313 $39,962 +6.34%
2023 $1,662,000 $1,662,000 2.261 $37,578 +6.31%
2022 $1,520,300 $1,520,300 2.325 $35,347 +0.65%
2021 $1,416,600 $1,416,600 2.479 $35,118 -4.17%
2020 $1,416,600 $1,416,600 2.587 $36,647 +25.10%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,920
Median age 39
Average household income $103,528
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 5,580
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $553,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 22 Bergenwood Road, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
425 Hancock Pl, Fairview 1,185 06/04/2025 $460,000
25 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 5,452 11/19/2020
410 Fairview Ave, Fairview
431 Hancock Pl, Fairview 986 03/30/2000 $141,000
43 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 2,287 09/19/2018
44 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 11/08/2019
51 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 2,092 06/05/2019 $400,000
37 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 02/10/2012 $830,000
45 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 02/07/2022 $321,607
50 Bergenwood Rd, Fairview