Bergen County  »  07022  »  Cliff St  »  430 Cliff St

430 Cliff Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

430 Cliff Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Cliff Street, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Cliff Street, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 303
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Cliff Street, Fairview

Sale date 03/22/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,398

Lot & Building Information for 430 Cliff Street, Fairview

Building sqft 800
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Three to Six Family District (R-C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 430 Cliff Street, Fairview

• • Improvements for 430 Cliff Street, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Cliff Street, Fairview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 430 Cliff Street, Fairview, NJ 07022?

430 Cliff Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1950 and has a total of 800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 430 Cliff Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $325,200, the tax amount paid for 430 Cliff Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 is $7,398.

When was 430 Cliff Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 last sold and what was the last sale price?

430 Cliff Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 was last sold in 03/22/2006 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Cliff Street, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Cliff Street, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2006 $1
07/22/2003 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 Cliff Street, Fairview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 430 Cliff Street, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/22/2006 - D
03/24/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/22/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Cliff Street, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Cliff Street, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,398
Market value $325,200

Assessment History for 430 Cliff Street, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Cliff Street, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $325,200 $325,200 2.275 $7,398 +0.62%
2024 $317,900 $317,900 2.313 $7,353 +4.60%
2023 $310,900 $310,900 2.261 $7,029 +6.38%
2022 $284,200 $284,200 2.325 $6,608 +0.96%
2021 $264,000 $264,000 2.479 $6,545 -4.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Cliff Street, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Cliff Street, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number Three School 1 Public PK, K-4 705 0.06
Number Three School 1 Public PK, K-4 705 0.06
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.16
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.16
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.21

Nearest middle schools

St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.16
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.21
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.36
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.53
Horace Mann No. 9 Elementary School 5 Public 1-8 969 1.13

Nearest high schools

Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 0.56
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 0.86