Bergen County  »  07022  »  Walker St  »  436 Walker St

436 Walker Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

436 Walker Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

436 Walker Street, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 436 Walker Street, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 312
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 436 Walker Street, Fairview

Sale date 06/27/2017
Sale price $1,192,500
Arm's length
Property tax $17,627

Lot & Building Information for 436 Walker Street, Fairview

Building sqft 7,534
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1952
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 436 Walker Street, Fairview

• • Improvements for 436 Walker Street, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 436 Walker Street, Fairview

How many sq. ft. does 436 Walker Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 436 Walker Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 has a total of 7,534 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the year built & the current market value of 436 Walker Street, Fairview, NJ 07022?

436 Walker Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $762,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 436 Walker Street, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 436 Walker Street, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2017 $1,192,500

Title Documents for 436 Walker Street, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2017 - D
07/11/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 436 Walker Street, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 436 Walker Street, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,627
Market value $762,100

Assessment History for 436 Walker Street, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 436 Walker Street, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $724,000 $724,000 2.313 $16,746 +4.27%
2023 $710,300 $710,300 2.261 $16,060 +6.30%
2022 $649,800 $649,800 2.325 $15,108 +1.30%
2021 $601,600 $601,600 2.479 $14,914 -4.17%
2020 $601,600 $601,600 2.587 $15,563 +12.45%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,920
Median age 39
Average household income $103,528
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 5,580
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $553,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 436 Walker Street, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 436 Walker Street, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 436 Walker Street, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 436 Walker Street, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
227 7th St, Fairview 2,768 05/09/2019 $425,000
217 7th St, Fairview 895
224 9th St, Fairview 3,272 02/17/2021 $1
233 7th St, Fairview 1,981 05/31/2017 $430,000
231 7th St, Fairview 2,075 10/18/2002 $310,000
228 9th St, Fairview 720 03/26/2021 $10
220 9th St, Fairview 3,184 06/30/2004 $680,000
229 7th St, Fairview 1,702
225 7th St, Fairview 933 01/31/2005 $279,000
218 9th St, Fairview 1,416 09/14/2012
210 9th St, Fairview 2,012 01/28/2022 $700,000