Bergen County  »  07022  »  Bergen Blvd  »  190 Bergen Blvd

190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 319
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Sale date 09/21/2021
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,158

Lot & Building Information for 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Building sqft 7,068
Building class Store
Acreage 0.225
Year built 1947

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

• • Improvements for 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

How many sq. ft. does 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022 has a total of 7,068 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022?

190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,125,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2021 $625,000
01/20/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/21/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/20/2017 - D
02/10/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,158
Market value $2,125,300

Assessment History for 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,932,400 $1,932,400 2.313 $44,696 +71.38%
2023 $1,153,500 $1,153,500 2.261 $26,081 +0.02%
2022 $1,121,500 $1,121,500 2.325 $26,075 -4.21%
2021 $1,098,100 $1,098,100 2.479 $27,222 -4.17%
2020 $1,098,100 $1,098,100 2.587 $28,408 -3.18%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,920
Median age 39
Average household income $103,528
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 5,580
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $553,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 190 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
187 9th St, Fairview 1,536 03/15/2021 $507,000
228 3rd St, Cliffside Park 2,540 03/24/1992
195 9th St, Fairview 1,764
222 3rd St, Cliffside Park 555 05/27/2022 $1
218-222 Anderson, Fairview 07/26/2000 $280,000
199 9th St, Fairview 1,672 07/29/2021 $550,000
197 9th St, Fairview 1,464 10/20/2000 $100
185 9th St, Fairview 1,433
212 Anderson Ave, Fairview 720 12/30/2002 $190,000
480 Kamena St, Fairview 1,684 02/22/2005 $350,000