Bergen County  »  07022  »  Kamena St  »  246 Kamena St

246 Kamena Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

246 Kamena Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

246 Kamena Street, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 246 Kamena Street, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 324
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 246 Kamena Street, Fairview

Property tax $8,850

Lot & Building Information for 246 Kamena Street, Fairview

Building class Store
Acreage 0.083
Year built 1957
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 246 Kamena Street, Fairview

• • Improvements for 246 Kamena Street, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 246 Kamena Street, Fairview

What is the year built & the current market value of 246 Kamena Street, Fairview, NJ 07022?

246 Kamena Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $389,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 246 Kamena Street, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 246 Kamena Street, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 246 Kamena Street, Fairview

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 246 Kamena Street, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 246 Kamena Street, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,850
Market value $389,000

Assessment History for 246 Kamena Street, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 246 Kamena Street, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $389,000 $389,000 2.275 $8,850 +3.83%
2024 $368,500 $368,500 2.313 $8,523 +9.14%
2023 $345,400 $345,400 2.261 $7,809 +6.30%
2022 $316,000 $316,000 2.325 $7,347 +1.64%
2021 $291,600 $291,600 2.479 $7,229 -4.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,099
Median age 38.6
Average household income $96,588
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 5,463
Owner occupied units 33.2%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $459,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 246 Kamena Street, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 246 Kamena Street, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 246 Kamena Street, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 246 Kamena Street, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
230 Kamena St, Fairview 2,728 04/26/2005 $545,000
226 Kamena St, Fairview 1,700 05/07/2021 $1
305 Delano Pl, Fairview 2,016 12/02/2021 $480,000
244 Kamena St, Fairview 03/02/2005 $260,000
269 Delano Pl, Fairview 2,728 08/19/2003 $435,000
299 Delano Pl, Fairview 3,464 08/23/2016 $680,000
232 Kamena St, Fairview 2,484 04/26/2021 $100