Bergen County  »  07010  »  Day Ave  »  263 Day Ave

263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park
Zip code 07010
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 328
Lot 43

Sales & Tax Overview for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park

Sale date 11/17/2017
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,751

Lot & Building Information for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park

Building sqft 3,100
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1977

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Density One and Two Famil District (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park

• • Improvements for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010?

263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $853,900, the tax amount paid for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 is $19,426.

When was 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was last sold in 11/17/2017 for $680,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2017 $680,000
03/13/2015 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Deed - Senior Citizen > 350,000
11/17/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/2017 - R Notice of Settlements
03/13/2015 - D
04/01/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/2005 - D
01/10/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park

Access detailed property tax data for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,751
Market value $853,900

Assessment History for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $835,500 $835,500 2.313 $19,325 +5.72%
2023 $808,500 $808,500 2.261 $18,280 +2.38%
2022 $768,000 $768,000 2.325 $17,856 -1.77%
2021 $733,300 $733,300 2.479 $18,179 -4.17%
2020 $733,300 $733,300 2.587 $18,970 +8.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Annex Elementary School NR Public PK, K 169 0.09
The Annex Elementary School NR Public PK, K 169 0.09
School #5 7 Public PK, K-4 277 0.10
School #5 7 Public PK, K-4 277 0.10
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.13

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.13
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.28
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.30
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.92
Horace Mann No. 9 Elementary School 5 Public 1-8 969 0.93

Nearest high schools

Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 0.70
North Bergen High School 2 Public 9-12 2,355 1.24
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 1.31
Cooke School NR Private K-12 315 1.64
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 1.81

Neighbors for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park

Here are the neighbors for 263 Day Avenue, Cliffside Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
450 Kennedy Dr, Fairview 1,650 03/26/1994 $205,000
18 8th St, Fairview 1,432 07/14/1994 $163,000
11 8th St, Fairview 3,122 02/27/2014 $1
166 Fulton Ave, Fairview 912 03/31/2017 $270,000
170 Fulton Ave, Fairview 620 04/03/2021 $385,000
164 Fulton Ave, Fairview 992 08/31/2022 $1
178 Fulton Ave, Fairview 2,456 06/30/2021 $255,000
16 8th St, Fairview 1,344 11/14/1997 $153,000
422 Kennedy Dr, Fairview 2,280 09/04/2007 $490,000
172 Fulton Ave, Fairview 1,756 07/08/2011 $10
15 8th St, Fairview 1,683
176 Fulton Ave, Fairview 2,464 12/20/2024 $150,000
132 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 23,604 01/06/2020 $1,440,000
168 Fulton Ave, Fairview 984 09/29/2017 $285,000
460 Kennedy Dr, Fairview 05/06/2021 $550,000
12 8th St, Fairview 2,456
130 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 7,818 04/23/2024 $1
260-262 Delano Pl, Fairview
174 Fulton Ave, Fairview 1,320 12/22/2021
180 Fulton Ave, Fairview 1,496 08/14/2014 $167,000