455 9th Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information
455 9th Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 455 9th Street, Fairview |
| Zip code | 07022 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fairview Borough |
| Block | 405 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 455 9th Street, Fairview
| Sale date | 09/12/2011 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $22,323 |
Lot & Building Information for 455 9th Street, Fairview
| Building sqft | 5,102 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.103 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 455 9th Street, Fairview
- • Improvements for 455 9th Street, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 455 9th Street, Fairview
455 9th Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1971 and has a total of 5,102 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 455 9th Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $965,100, the tax amount paid for 455 9th Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 is $21,956.
When was 455 9th Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 last sold and what was the last sale price?455 9th Street, Fairview, NJ 07022 was last sold in 09/12/2011 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 455 9th Street, Fairview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 9th Street, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 455 9th Street, Fairview
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 455 9th Street, Fairview
Access detailed property tax data for 455 9th Street, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,323 |
| Market value | $965,100 |
Assessment History for 455 9th Street, Fairview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 9th Street, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $940,300 | $940,300 | 2.313 | $21,749 | +5.53% |
| 2023 | $911,500 | $911,500 | 2.261 | $20,609 | +3.97% |
| 2022 | $852,600 | $852,600 | 2.325 | $19,823 | -1.81% |
| 2021 | $814,400 | $814,400 | 2.479 | $20,189 | -4.17% |
| 2020 | $814,400 | $814,400 | 2.587 | $21,069 | +4.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 9th Street, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 9th Street, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 696 | 0.23 |
| Number Three School | 1 | Public | PK, K-4 | 705 | 0.31 |
| Number Three School | 1 | Public | PK, K-4 | 705 | 0.31 |
| Bergen Blvd School | NR | Public | K-4 | 212 | 0.43 |
| Apple Montessori School of Cliffside Park | NR | Private | PK-K | 17 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Our Lady Of Grace School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 411 | 0.53 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-8 | 666 | 0.67 |