Bergen County  »  07022  »  Bergen Blvd  »  378 Bergen Blvd

378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 409
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Sale date 08/17/2009
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $78,362

Lot & Building Information for 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Building sqft 17,047
Building class Store
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1977

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

• • Improvements for 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

How many sq. ft. does 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022 has a total of 17,047 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the year built & the current market value of 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022?

378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,387,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2009 $3,600,000
04/12/2006 $2,200,000
01/02/1997 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/25/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/07/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/07/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/05/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/17/2009 - D
09/04/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2006 - D
09/04/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2006 - D
04/27/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $78,362
Market value $3,387,900

Assessment History for 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,121,700 $4,121,700 2.313 $95,335 +3.90%
2023 $4,058,300 $4,058,300 2.261 $91,758 +1.74%
2022 $3,879,200 $3,879,200 2.325 $90,191 +0.76%
2021 $3,610,600 $3,610,600 2.479 $89,507 -4.17%
2020 $3,610,600 $3,610,600 2.587 $93,406 +17.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,920
Median age 39
Average household income $103,528
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 5,580
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $553,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 378 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
403 Anderson Ave, Fairview 12/21/1999 $1,115,000
361 Park Ave, Fairview 2,256 03/25/2008
411-413 Anderson Ave, Fairview 04/29/2024 $10
367 Park Ave, Fairview 1,432
363 Park Ave, Fairview 1,511 08/19/2015 $260,000
482 Park Ave, Fairview 1,632 03/06/2019 $281,925
472 Park Ave, Fairview 1,289 04/23/2008
419 Anderson Ave, Fairview
365 Park Ave, Fairview 1,511 11/30/1999 $158,500
369 Park Ave, Fairview 1,630 07/30/2003 $10