Bergen County  »  07022  »  Park Ave  »  350 Park Ave

350 Park Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

350 Park Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Park Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Park Avenue, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 411
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Park Avenue, Fairview

Sale date 04/24/2015
Sale price $955,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,638

Lot & Building Information for 350 Park Avenue, Fairview

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1971
Units 6
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 350 Park Avenue, Fairview

• • Improvements for 350 Park Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Park Avenue, Fairview

When was 350 Park Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 built?

350 Park Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1971.

What is the assessed value of 350 Park Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,194,900, the tax amount paid for 350 Park Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 is $27,183.

When was 350 Park Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 last sold and what was the last sale price?

350 Park Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was last sold in 04/24/2015 for $955,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Park Avenue, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Park Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2015 $955,000
12/18/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 Park Avenue, Fairview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 350 Park Avenue, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2015 - D
05/19/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Park Avenue, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Park Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,638
Market value $1,194,900

Assessment History for 350 Park Avenue, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Park Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,169,500 $1,169,500 2.313 $27,051 +6.46%
2023 $1,123,800 $1,123,800 2.261 $25,409 +4.36%
2022 $1,047,200 $1,047,200 2.325 $24,347 +3.19%
2021 $951,800 $951,800 2.479 $23,595 -4.17%
2020 $951,800 $951,800 2.587 $24,623 -8.71%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,920
Median age 39
Average household income $103,528
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 5,580
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $553,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Park Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Park Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 Park Avenue, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 350 Park Avenue, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
367 Morningside Ave, Fairview 1,608 12/30/2005 $350,000
380 Park Ave, Fairview 1,896
369 Morningside Ave, Fairview 1,276 05/13/2002 $1
363 Morningside Ave, Fairview 1,214 04/15/2008 $310,000
371 Morningside Ave, Fairview 1,276 08/26/1996 $149,000
362 Park Ave, Fairview 2,264 09/11/1997 $176,500
385 Anderson Ave, Fairview 2,112 07/26/2016 $385,000
364 Park Ave, Fairview 1,577 01/31/2002 $290,000
378 Park Ave, Fairview 2,799 06/01/2020 $100