Bergen County  »  07022  »  Anderson Ave  »  367 Anderson Ave

367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 414
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Sale date 11/25/2014
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,173

Lot & Building Information for 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1952
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

• • Improvements for 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

What is the year built & the current market value of 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022?

367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $526,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2014 $575,000
08/14/2008 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2019 - D
12/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2019 - D
12/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2019 - D Mortgage
07/11/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/25/2014 - D
12/05/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/2008 - D
08/20/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,173
Market value $526,300

Assessment History for 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $526,300 $526,300 2.313 $12,173 +4.30%
2023 $516,200 $516,200 2.261 $11,671 -2.75%
2022 $516,200 $516,200 2.325 $12,002 -4.04%
2021 $504,500 $504,500 2.479 $12,507 -4.17%
2020 $504,500 $504,500 2.587 $13,051 +11.85%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,920
Median age 39
Average household income $103,528
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 5,580
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $553,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 367 Anderson Avenue, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
359 Anderson Ave, Fairview 11/25/2014
355 Anderson Ave, Fairview
380 Morningside Ave, Fairview 1,839 06/21/2005 $515,000
382 Morningside Ave, Fairview 1,798 09/14/1993 $189,000
369 Jersey Ave, Fairview 2,472 07/31/2012 $340,000
371 Jersey Ave, Fairview 2,640 05/07/2021 $1
361 Jersey Ave, Fairview 2,178 12/08/2005 $445,000
366 Morningside Ave, Fairview 1,360 02/21/2006 $350,000
353 Anderson Ave, Fairview 4,284 02/09/2009