Bergen County  »  07022  »  Anderson Ave  »  343 Anderson Ave

343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 417
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Sale date 06/11/2021
Sale price $910,000
Property tax $22,670

Lot & Building Information for 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Building sqft 5,301
Building class Store
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1932
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

• • Improvements for 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

How many sq. ft. does 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 has a total of 5,301 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022?

343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $980,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2021 $910,000
01/02/2019 $810,000
09/21/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/11/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/11/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/2019 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/02/2019 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/02/2019 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
10/09/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
10/09/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/21/2009 - D
10/02/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/21/2009 - D
10/02/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,670
Market value $980,100

Assessment History for 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $961,500 $961,500 2.313 $22,239 +3.42%
2023 $951,100 $951,100 2.261 $21,504 +1.74%
2022 $909,100 $909,100 2.325 $21,137 +5.26%
2021 $810,000 $810,000 2.479 $20,080 -4.17%
2020 $810,000 $810,000 2.587 $20,955 -0.51%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,920
Median age 39
Average household income $103,528
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 5,580
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $553,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 343 Anderson Avenue, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
379 Cliff St, Fairview 09/01/1994 $170,000
383 Cliff St, Fairview 2,112 10/16/2023 $575,000
371 Cliff St, Fairview 2,940 08/21/2008 $510,000
337 Anderson Ave, Fairview 5,083
345 Anderson Ave, Fairview 2,376 03/30/2017 $545,000
352-354 Jersey Ave, Fairview 08/12/2014 $650,000
382 Jersey Ave, Fairview 1,858 03/05/2007 $1
384 Jersey Ave, Fairview 2,832 02/09/2009