Bergen County  »  07022  »  Broad Ave  »  272 Broad Ave

272 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

272 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

272 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 711
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Sale date 04/26/2007
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,951

Lot & Building Information for 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Building sqft 6,998
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.369
Year built 1902

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview

• • Improvements for 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview

How many sq. ft. does 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 has a total of 6,998 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022?

272 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1902 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,165,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2007 $600,000
08/22/2000 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2023 - D
07/13/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/26/2007 - D
05/08/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/22/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,951
Market value $1,165,200

Assessment History for 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,112,200 $1,112,200 2.313 $25,725 +2.72%
2023 $1,107,700 $1,107,700 2.261 $25,045 +6.32%
2022 $1,013,200 $1,013,200 2.325 $23,557 +0.77%
2021 $943,000 $943,000 2.479 $23,377 -4.17%
2020 $943,000 $943,000 2.587 $24,395 -9.20%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,920
Median age 39
Average household income $103,528
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 5,580
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $553,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 272 Broad Avenue, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
712 Greeley Ave, Fairview 1,560 05/17/2013 $75,000
283 Washington St, Fairview 2,856 10/14/2005 $625,000
734 Greeley Ave, Fairview 2,692 07/09/2019 $690,000
286 Broad Ave, Fairview 11/11/2016 $3,000,000
281 Washington St, Fairview 2,856 03/13/2019 $610,000
281 Sedore Ave, Fairview 2,312 06/20/2019 $485,000
283 Sedore Ave, Fairview 2,292 12/14/2012 $165,000
738 Greeley Ave, Fairview 1,200
262 Broad Ave, Fairview 8,430 03/16/2001 $750,000