Bergen County  »  07022  »  Bergen Blvd  »  323 Bergen Blvd

323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 724
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Sale date 02/24/2022
Sale price $5,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $120,279

Lot & Building Information for 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Building sqft 31,137
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.322
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

• • Improvements for 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

How many sq. ft. does 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022 has a total of 31,137 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022?

323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,287,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2022 $5,100,000
10/31/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/24/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2017 - D
11/30/2017 - R
Deed - Exempt
10/31/2017 - D
11/30/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $120,279
Market value $5,287,000

Assessment History for 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,287,000 $5,287,000 2.275 $120,279 +0.82%
2024 $5,157,900 $5,157,900 2.313 $119,302 +4.70%
2023 $5,039,500 $5,039,500 2.261 $113,943 +17.65%
2022 $4,165,400 $4,165,400 2.325 $96,846 +4.12%
2021 $3,752,000 $3,752,000 2.479 $93,012 -4.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,099
Median age 38.6
Average household income $96,588
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 5,463
Owner occupied units 33.2%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $459,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 323 Bergen Boulevard, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
221 Morris St, Fairview 1,102 07/16/2003
211 Morris St, Fairview 1,800 01/12/2001 $193,000
209 Morris St, Fairview 2,296 09/22/2020 $10
777 Fairview Ave, Fairview 06/01/1998 $100,000
371 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 11/01/2018 $43,000,000
215-291 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 80,544 01/26/2018
215 Morris St, Fairview 1,756 07/29/2014 $1
361 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 08/11/2004 $1
1 Burdette Pl, Fairview 2,176 09/01/2017 $510,000