Bergen County  »  07022  »  Broad Ave  »  165 Broad Ave

165 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

165 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

165 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 809
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Sale date 04/05/2018
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,889

Lot & Building Information for 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Building sqft 10,583
Building class Store
Acreage 0.362
Year built 1978
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview

• • Improvements for 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview

How many sq. ft. does 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 has a total of 10,583 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022?

165 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,249,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2018 $740,000

Title Documents for 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2018 - D
04/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/09/2018 - D
04/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/05/2018 - D
04/26/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
02/07/2018 - D
02/26/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/07/2018 - D
02/26/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,889
Market value $1,249,000

Assessment History for 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,179,600 $1,179,600 2.313 $27,284 +11.31%
2023 $1,084,100 $1,084,100 2.261 $24,512 +6.31%
2022 $991,700 $991,700 2.325 $23,057 +2.37%
2021 $908,600 $908,600 2.479 $22,524 -4.17%
2020 $908,600 $908,600 2.587 $23,505 -26.77%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,920
Median age 39
Average household income $103,528
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 5,580
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $553,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 165 Broad Avenue, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
782-790 Fairview Ave, Fairview
761 Fairview Ave, Fairview 04/25/2024 $1
202 Broad Ave, Fairview 9,728 02/07/2000 $1
691 W Prospect Ave, Fairview 05/06/2015 $370,000
688 W Prospect Ave, Fairview 02/02/2016 $1
155 Broad Ave, Fairview 09/19/2023 $2,606,757
145-149 Broad Ave, Fairview 09/19/2023 $2,606,757
800 Fairview Ave, Fairview 09/01/2022 $32,000,000
760 Fairview Ave, Fairview 9,174 06/12/2025 $1,350,000
770 Fairview Ave, Fairview 07/15/2014 $1,730,000