Bergen County  »  07024  »  Deerwood Rd  »  460 Deerwood Rd

460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 259
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee

Sale date 08/29/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $14,881

Lot & Building Information for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee

Building sqft 2,841
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.148 i
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,841 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $570,800, the tax amount paid for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 is $15,411.

When was 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was last sold in 08/29/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2023 $1
06/25/2020 $845,000
05/12/2006 $812,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/09/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2021 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2020 - D
09/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2020 - D
09/16/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/12/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,881
Market value $570,800

Assessment History for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $570,800 $570,800 2.607 $14,881 +5.38%
2023 $570,800 $570,800 2.474 $14,122 -0.36%
2022 $570,800 $570,800 2.483 $14,173 +2.10%
2021 $570,800 $570,800 2.432 $13,882 +0.95%
2020 $570,800 $570,800 2.409 $13,751 +2.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School No. 4 6 Public K-4 400 0.20
Children's Home Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 65 0.39
Bergen Blvd School NR Public K-4 212 0.70
School #4 6 Public K-5 482 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.44
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.87
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.89
Lewis F Cole Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,194 0.89
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 388 0.93

Nearest high schools

Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.44
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 0.83
Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 1.17
Fort Lee High School 6 Public 9-12 1,160 1.80
Kipp Infinity Charter School 7 Charter K-12 1,807 1.99

Neighbors for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 460 Deerwood Road, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1033 Harvard Pl, Fort Lee 3,280 03/30/2018 $999,000
1038 Inwood Ter, Fort Lee 1,414
1055 Harvard Pl, Fort Lee 1,950
471 Bluff Rd, Fort Lee 1,730 07/11/2022 $775,000
1028 Harvard Pl, Fort Lee 1,766 09/30/2025 $1
1067 Harvard Pl, Fort Lee 1,960 07/19/2017 $710,000
1051 Harvard Pl, Fort Lee 1,191 08/01/2016 $400,000
1045 Harvard Pl, Fort Lee 1,188 07/01/2021 $100
1039 Harvard Pl, Fort Lee 1,304
1034 Inwood Ter, Fort Lee 1,677 06/08/2006 $635,000
1030 Inwood Ter, Fort Lee 1,677 07/30/2020
1027 Harvard Pl, Fort Lee 1,414 06/24/2016 $525,000
1026 Harvard Pl, Fort Lee 2,350 06/25/2009 $420,000
1080 Inwood Ter, Fort Lee 2,496 08/29/2023 $1
1061 Harvard Pl, Fort Lee 2,152
1070 Inwood Ter, Fort Lee 2,012 07/27/2009 $670,000
1066 Inwood Ter, Fort Lee 2,012
1030 Harvard Pl, Fort Lee 1,631 08/05/2010 $405,000
1060 Inwood Ter, Fort Lee 1,805 10/15/2014 $550,000
1056 Inwood Ter, Fort Lee 3,054 09/02/2014 $688,000