Bergen County  »  07024  »  Bluff Rd  »  434 Bluff Rd

434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 354
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee

Property tax $16,216

Lot & Building Information for 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee

Building sqft 2,059
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1954
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,059 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $622,000, the tax amount paid for 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 is $16,794.

When was 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was last sold in 10/27/2025 for $875,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,216
Market value $622,000

Assessment History for 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $622,000 $622,000 2.607 $16,216 +5.38%
2023 $622,000 $622,000 2.474 $15,388 -0.36%
2022 $622,000 $622,000 2.483 $15,444 +2.10%
2021 $622,000 $622,000 2.432 $15,127 +0.95%
2020 $622,000 $622,000 2.409 $14,984 +2.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children's Home Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 65 0.21
School No. 4 6 Public K-4 400 0.32
School #4 6 Public K-5 482 0.55
Bergen Blvd School NR Public K-4 212 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.52
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.73
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.91
Lewis F Cole Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,194 1.06
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 388 1.08

Nearest high schools

Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.52
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 0.78
Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 0.99
Kipp Infinity Charter School 7 Charter K-12 1,807 1.87
Fort Lee High School 6 Public 9-12 1,160 1.93

Neighbors for 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 434 Bluff Road, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
803 Edgewood Ln, Fort Lee 3,818 04/22/2022 $1
804 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 3,297 08/23/2016 $325,000
1011 Fairview Ln, Fort Lee 1,134
1016 Fairview Ln, Fort Lee 1,575 12/07/2016 $1
420 Bluff Rd, Fort Lee 1,973 10/22/2021 $650,000
290 Columbia Ave, Fort Lee 3,813
808 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 4,788 10/23/2020 $68,429
1023 Fairview Ln, Fort Lee 2,277 01/27/2010 $1
1006 Glen Rd, Fort Lee 2,402
1001 Fairview Ln, Fort Lee 2,102
1000 Fairview Ln, Fort Lee 2,640 10/14/2022 $297,500
1012 Fairview Ln, Fort Lee 1,575
1010 Glen Rd, Fort Lee 2,201 08/21/2020 $815,000
294 Columbia Ave, Fort Lee 3,201 10/11/2005 $400,000
424 Bluff Rd, Fort Lee 2,356
1005 Fairview Ln, Fort Lee 2,380
1017 Fairview Ln, Fort Lee 2,395 04/17/2008 $550,000
288 Columbia Ave, Fort Lee 1,273
1002 Glen Rd, Fort Lee 1,470 08/29/2024 $870,000
812 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 4,094 04/20/2005 $930,000