Bergen County  »  07024  »  Abbott Blvd  »  799-803 Abbott Blvd

799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 451
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee

Sale date 10/10/2019
Sale price $5,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,655

Lot & Building Information for 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee

Building sqft 13,488
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.322 i
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 13,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $385.

What is the year built & the current market value of 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,173,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2019 $5,200,000
09/23/2005 $3,520,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2019 - D
01/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/10/2019 - D
01/19/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/23/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/23/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/28/2018 - D
07/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2018 - D
07/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2018 - D
07/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/19/2018 - D
06/26/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/23/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,655
Market value $2,173,200

Assessment History for 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,173,200 $2,173,200 2.607 $56,655 +5.38%
2023 $2,173,200 $2,173,200 2.474 $53,765 -0.36%
2022 $2,173,200 $2,173,200 2.483 $53,961 +2.10%
2021 $2,173,200 $2,173,200 2.432 $52,852 +0.95%
2020 $2,173,200 $2,173,200 2.409 $52,352 +2.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,785
Median age 47
Average household income $140,072
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 18,515
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $341,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 799-803 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1034 Edgewood Ln, Fort Lee 3,711 06/04/2018
1029 Abbott Blvd, Fort Lee 2,736
1025 Abbott Blvd, Fort Lee 2,688 08/21/2019 $1,195,000
800 Edgewood Ln, Fort Lee 4,795
1000 Edgewood Ln, Fort Lee 2,410 10/29/2014 $1
797 Abbott Blvd, Fort Lee 11,620
815 Abbott Blvd, Fort Lee 25,496
1006 Edgewood Ln, Fort Lee 2,793 08/24/2023 $855,000
1010 Edgewood Ln, Fort Lee 2,524 09/05/2019 $850,000