Bergen County  »  07024  »  Palisade Ave  »  801 Palisade Ave

801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 551
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Sale date 03/19/2007
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,142

Lot & Building Information for 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Building sqft 10,570
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.079 i
Year built 1905

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 10,570 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $964,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2007 $900,000

Title Documents for 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2024 - D
01/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/16/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/31/2018 - D
11/08/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/19/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,142
Market value $964,400

Assessment History for 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $964,400 $964,400 2.607 $25,142 +5.38%
2023 $964,400 $964,400 2.474 $23,859 -0.36%
2022 $964,400 $964,400 2.483 $23,946 +2.10%
2021 $964,400 $964,400 2.432 $23,454 +0.95%
2020 $964,400 $964,400 2.409 $23,232 +2.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,785
Median age 47
Average household income $140,072
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 18,515
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $341,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 801 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
811 Palisade Ave, Fort Lee 198 02/03/2017 $1
225 Warren Ave, Fort Lee 3,147 09/25/2009 $520,000
249 Warren Ave, Fort Lee 1,936
226 Warren Ave, Fort Lee 1,920
219 Warren Ave, Fort Lee 2,147
229 Warren Ave, Fort Lee 4,696 04/09/2018
222 Warren Ave, Fort Lee 2,440 04/14/2015 $820,000
210 Warren Ave, Fort Lee 2,053 10/30/2024 $885,000
232 Warren Ave, Fort Lee 2,576
215 Warren Ave, Fort Lee 3,568
231 Warren Ave, Fort Lee 1,440 01/18/2019 $555,000