810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee |
| Zip code | 07024 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fort Lee Borough |
| Block | 552 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee
| Sale date | 06/26/2015 |
| Sale price | $3,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $69,701 |
Lot & Building Information for 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee
| Building sqft | 19,614 |
| Building class | Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) |
| Acreage | 0.275
|
| Year built | 1966 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee
- • Improvements for 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee
This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 19,614 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.
What is the year built & the current market value of 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,581,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2015 | $3,800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee
Access detailed property tax data for 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $69,701 |
| Market value | $2,581,500 |
Assessment History for 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581,500 | $2,581,500 | 2.7 | $69,701 | +3.57% |
| 2024 | $2,581,500 | $2,581,500 | 2.607 | $67,300 | +5.38% |
| 2023 | $2,581,500 | $2,581,500 | 2.474 | $63,866 | -0.36% |
| 2022 | $2,581,500 | $2,581,500 | 2.483 | $64,099 | -1.84% |
| 2021 | $2,685,000 | $2,685,000 | 2.432 | $65,299 | +0.95% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 40,024 |
| Median age | 46.7 |
| Average household income | $150,252 |
| Family households | 57.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,267 |
| Owner occupied units | 55.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $583,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $347,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee
Here are the neighbors for 810 Abbott Boulevard, Fort Lee.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 249 Warren Ave, Fort Lee | 1,936 | ||
| 225 Warren Ave, Fort Lee | 3,147 | 09/25/2009 | $520,000 |
| 246 Columbia Ave, Fort Lee | 960 | 05/22/2014 | $1 |
| 240 Columbia Ave, Fort Lee | 08/10/2021 | $805,000 | |
| 24 Cumbermeade Rd, Fort Lee | 2,432 | 07/27/2023 | $1,060,000 |
| 808 Abbott Blvd, Fort Lee | |||