Bergen County  »  07024  »  Cumbermeade Rd  »  8 Cumbermeade Rd

8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 552
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee

Property tax $16,384

Lot & Building Information for 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee

Building sqft 3,100
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.133
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district Six-Story Apartment (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1972 and has a total of 3,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $606,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 is $16,383.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,384
Market value $606,800

Assessment History for 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $606,800 $606,800 2.7 $16,384 +3.57%
2024 $606,800 $606,800 2.607 $15,819 +5.38%
2023 $606,800 $606,800 2.474 $15,012 -0.36%
2022 $606,800 $606,800 2.483 $15,067 +2.10%
2021 $606,800 $606,800 2.432 $14,757 +0.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children's Home Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 65 0.27
Apple Montessori School of Edgewater NR Private PK-K 120 0.34
School #4 6 Public K-5 482 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.72
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.90
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.23
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 1.23
Lewis F Cole Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,194 1.31

Nearest high schools

Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 0.78
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.90
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 1.00
Kipp Infinity Charter School 7 Charter K-12 1,807 1.50
Cooke School NR Private K-12 315 1.61

Neighbors for 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 8 Cumbermeade Road, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Cumbermeade Rd, Fort Lee 2,230
1016 Dearborn Rd, Fort Lee 2,791 08/07/2015 $1,200,000
24 Cumbermeade Rd, Fort Lee 2,432 07/27/2023 $1,060,000
240 Columbia Ave, Fort Lee 08/10/2021 $805,000
246 Columbia Ave, Fort Lee 960 05/22/2014 $1
1002 Dearborn Rd, Fort Lee 2,136 02/08/2024 $1,138,000
1010 Dearborn Rd, Fort Lee 4,572 03/02/2007 $1,300,000
22 Cumbermeade Rd, Fort Lee 2,432 01/12/2018 $625,000
4 Cumbermeade Rd, Fort Lee 1,922 05/18/2016 $510,000
1020 Dearborn Rd, Fort Lee 3,368 05/19/2006 $1,250,000
250 Columbia Ave, Fort Lee 4,076 06/23/2016 $887,500
214 Columbia Ave, Fort Lee 5,528 10/27/2022 $1,200,000
899 Palisade Ave, Fort Lee 6,689
20 Cumbermeade Rd, Fort Lee 2,256 12/15/2010 $355,000
12 Cumbermeade Rd, Fort Lee 3,376 11/20/2013 $500,000
26 Cumbermeade Rd, Fort Lee 2,432 05/29/2012 $1
248 Columbia Ave, Fort Lee 2,988 04/30/2021 $940,000
2 Cumbermeade Rd, Fort Lee 01/12/2016 $5,000,000
222 Columbia Ave, Fort Lee 10,492 03/30/2015 $1
242 Columbia Ave, Fort Lee 1,732