Bergen County  »  07024  »  Columbia Ave  »  201 Columbia Ave

201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 555
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee

Sale date 06/02/2008
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,994

Lot & Building Information for 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee

Building sqft 7,442
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.297
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 7,442 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,925,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2008 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/2008 - D
06/06/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,994
Market value $1,925,700

Assessment History for 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,925,700 $1,925,700 2.7 $51,994 +3.57%
2024 $1,925,700 $1,925,700 2.607 $50,203 +5.38%
2023 $1,925,700 $1,925,700 2.474 $47,642 -0.36%
2022 $1,925,700 $1,925,700 2.483 $47,815 +2.10%
2021 $1,925,700 $1,925,700 2.432 $46,833 +0.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,024
Median age 46.7
Average household income $150,252
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 18,267
Owner occupied units 55.5%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $583,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $347,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 201 Columbia Avenue, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Route 5, Fort Lee 3,080 03/26/2021 $220,000
1041 Briar Way, Fort Lee 3,358
1019 Palisade Ave, Fort Lee 4,010 03/10/2009 $1
1006 Cumbermeade Rd, Fort Lee 2,416
2 Route 5, Fort Lee 3,300 09/27/2021 $1,125,000
1026 Cumbermeade Rd, Fort Lee 5,104 08/31/2018 $1,924,000
1032 Cumbermeade Rd, Fort Lee 2,146 12/13/2024 $10
79 Route 5, Fort Lee
64 Route 5, Fort Lee 3,233 09/22/2010 $1
116 Bluff Rd, Fort Lee 4,472 08/02/2024 $2,140,000