1275 15th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information
1275 15th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee |
| Zip code | 07024 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fort Lee Borough |
| Block | 1651 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee
| Property tax | $839,454 |
Lot & Building Information for 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee
| Building sqft | 368,550 |
| Building class | Apartment (4C) |
| Acreage | 2.262 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Units | 301 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee
- • Improvements for 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee
1275 15th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1971 and has a total of 368,550 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $32,200,000, the tax amount paid for 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 is $869,400.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 301 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee
Access detailed property tax data for 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $839,454 |
| Market value | $32,200,000 |
Assessment History for 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $32,200,000 | $32,200,000 | 2.607 | $839,454 | +5.38% |
| 2023 | $32,200,000 | $32,200,000 | 2.474 | $796,628 | -0.36% |
| 2022 | $32,200,000 | $32,200,000 | 2.483 | $799,526 | +2.10% |
| 2021 | $32,200,000 | $32,200,000 | 2.432 | $783,104 | +0.95% |
| 2020 | $32,200,000 | $32,200,000 | 2.409 | $775,698 | +2.38% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 39,785 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $140,072 |
| Family households | 56.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,515 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $517,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $341,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee
Here are the neighbors for 1275 15th Street, Fort Lee.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 449 Central Blvd, Fort Lee | 2,444 | 03/27/2023 | $795,000 |
| 1217 Inwood Ter, Fort Lee | 2,341 | 02/21/2006 | $1 |
| 1327 16th St, Fort Lee | 36,560 | ||
| 477 Palisades Blvd, Fort Lee | 2,962 | ||
| 455 Central Blvd, Fort Lee | 3,607 | 05/01/2017 | $665,000 |
| 1223 Inwood Ter, Fort Lee | 3,990 | ||
| 1225 Inwood Ter, Fort Lee | 2,496 | 11/08/2021 | |
| 473 Palisades Blvd, Fort Lee | 4,056 | ||
| 1287 Inwood Ter, Fort Lee | 9,480 | ||
| 1311 Inwood Ter, Fort Lee | 6,550 | 10/14/2019 | $725,000 |
| 451 Central Blvd, Fort Lee | 2,830 | 06/22/2010 | $488,000 |
| 1219 Inwood Ter, Fort Lee | 2,984 | 06/14/2024 | $850,000 |
| 1227 Inwood Ter, Fort Lee | 3,168 | 07/23/2019 | $951,000 |
| 469 Palisades Blvd, Fort Lee | 4,212 | 05/28/2008 | $1 |