Bergen County  »  07024  »  Warwick Ave  »  208 Warwick Ave

208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 1854
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee

Property tax $12,282

Lot & Building Information for 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee

Building sqft 1,576
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.135
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $471,100, the tax amount paid for 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 is $12,719.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,282
Market value $471,100

Assessment History for 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $471,100 $471,100 2.607 $12,282 +5.38%
2023 $471,100 $471,100 2.474 $11,655 -0.36%
2022 $471,100 $471,100 2.483 $11,697 +3.04%
2021 $466,800 $466,800 2.432 $11,353 +0.95%
2020 $466,800 $466,800 2.409 $11,245 +2.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Warwick Avenue, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School No. 4 6 Public K-4 400 0.28
George Washington School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.39
George Washington School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.39
Small World Montessori School NR Private PK-K 51 0.64
Small World Montessori School NR Private PK-K 51 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Lewis F Cole Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,194 0.70
Christ The Teacher Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 222 0.81
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.87
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 388 1.15
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 1.25

Nearest high schools

Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.87
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 1.31