Bergen County  »  07024  »  Palisade Ave  »  1392 Palisade Ave

1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 2152
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Sale date 10/08/2014
Sale price $1
Property tax $17,485

Lot & Building Information for 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Building sqft 3,386
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.197
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

How many square feet does 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 3,386 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $670,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2014 $1

Title Documents for 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2014 - D
04/06/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,485
Market value $670,700

Assessment History for 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $670,700 $670,700 2.607 $17,485 +5.38%
2023 $670,700 $670,700 2.474 $16,593 -0.36%
2022 $670,700 $670,700 2.483 $16,653 +2.10%
2021 $670,700 $670,700 2.432 $16,311 +0.95%
2020 $670,700 $670,700 2.409 $16,157 +2.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,785
Median age 47
Average household income $140,072
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 18,515
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $341,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 1392 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1400 Palisade Ave, Fort Lee 3,699
1372 Palisade Ave, Fort Lee 5,674
1412 14th St, Fort Lee 4,095 09/14/2020 $960,000
1414 14th St, Fort Lee 6,044 01/08/2024 $10
1422 14th St, Fort Lee 5,392 08/02/2023 $10
1390 Palisade Ave, Fort Lee 2,132
67 MC Elroy Ave, Fort Lee 4,534 05/29/2025 $1
65 MC Elroy Ave, Fort Lee 2,280
1430 14th St, Fort Lee 2,776 10/16/2013 $438,000
1386 Palisade Ave, Fort Lee 5,652