432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee |
| Zip code | 07024 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fort Lee Borough |
| Block | 2854 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee
| Sale date | 11/23/2021 |
| Sale price | $830,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,037 |
Lot & Building Information for 432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee
| Building sqft | 5,292 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Year built | 2023 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee
- • Improvements for 432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee
This Vacant Land (1) located at 432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 5,292 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.
What is the year built & the current market value of 432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $385,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2021 | $830,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee
Access detailed property tax data for 432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,037 |
| Market value | $385,000 |
Assessment History for 432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $385,000 | $385,000 | 2.607 | $10,037 | +5.38% |
| 2023 | $385,000 | $385,000 | 2.474 | $9,525 | -25.70% |
| 2022 | $516,300 | $516,300 | 2.483 | $12,820 | +2.10% |
| 2021 | $516,300 | $516,300 | 2.432 | $12,556 | +0.95% |
| 2020 | $516,300 | $516,300 | 2.409 | $12,438 | +2.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 432 Stillwell Avenue, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis F Cole Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 1,194 | 0.12 |
| Small World Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 51 | 0.27 |
| Christ The Teacher Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 222 | 0.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Notre Dame Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 388 | 0.83 |
| Palisades Park Jr Sr High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 745 | 0.95 |