Bergen County  »  07024  »  Bergen Blvd  »  1550 Bergen Blvd

1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 3454
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Sale date 01/19/2022
Sale price $1,725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,186

Lot & Building Information for 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.54

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

What is the market value of 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

The current market value is $932,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2022 $1,725,000
12/29/2014 $1
10/11/2004 $1,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/19/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/2014 - D
02/17/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/11/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,186
Market value $932,800

Assessment History for 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $932,800 $932,800 2.7 $25,186 +3.57%
2024 $932,800 $932,800 2.607 $24,318 +5.38%
2023 $932,800 $932,800 2.474 $23,077 -0.36%
2022 $932,800 $932,800 2.483 $23,161 +2.10%
2021 $932,800 $932,800 2.432 $22,686 +0.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,024
Median age 46.7
Average household income $150,252
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 18,267
Owner occupied units 55.5%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $583,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $347,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 1550 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1531 9th St, Fort Lee 2,931 06/15/2012 $626,000
522 North Ave, Fort Lee 2,972
1523 8th St, Fort Lee 4,075 09/18/2024 $990,000
1531 8th St, Fort Lee 4,082 05/16/2025 $1,250,000
500 North Ave, Fort Lee 2,907 08/07/2012 $645,000
1539 9th St, Fort Lee 2,931 08/17/2009 $1
1514 8th St, Fort Lee 2,907
1522 8th St, Fort Lee 2,931 07/13/2018 $815,000