Bergen County  »  07024  »  Bergen Blvd  »  1620-1630 Bergen Blvd

1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 3554
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Sale date 12/30/2020
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,012

Lot & Building Information for 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Building sqft 5,981
Building class Store
Acreage 0.643
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 5,981 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,148,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2020 $7,000,000

Title Documents for 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2020 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/30/2020 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,012
Market value $2,148,600

Assessment History for 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,148,600 $2,148,600 2.7 $58,012 +3.57%
2024 $2,148,600 $2,148,600 2.607 $56,014 +5.38%
2023 $2,148,600 $2,148,600 2.474 $53,156 -0.36%
2022 $2,148,600 $2,148,600 2.483 $53,350 +2.10%
2021 $2,148,600 $2,148,600 2.432 $52,254 +0.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,024
Median age 46.7
Average household income $150,252
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 18,267
Owner occupied units 55.5%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $583,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $347,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 1620-1630 Bergen Boulevard, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1625 Maple St, Fort Lee 2,854 10/31/2013 $610,000
1630 Maple St, Fort Lee 2,028 11/17/2011 $1
1624 Ponsi St, Fort Lee 1,771
1612 Maple St, Fort Lee 1,280 11/14/2006 $1
7 Hazlitt Ave, Fort Lee 1,407 12/27/2024 $780,000
1631 Maple St, Fort Lee 1,995
1636 Maple St, Fort Lee 2,572
1015 Ponsi St, Fort Lee 1,930 06/20/2016 $615,000
1637 Maple St, Fort Lee 1,180 06/21/2017 $500,000