Bergen County  »  07024  »  Center Ave  »  1555 Center Ave

1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 3854
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

Sale date 06/17/2022
Sale price $4,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,958

Lot & Building Information for 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

Building sqft 10,812
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.473
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 10,812 square feet and a current price per square foot of $397.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,146,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2022 $4,300,000
02/27/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/2008 - D
04/02/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $57,958
Market value $2,146,600

Assessment History for 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,146,600 $2,146,600 2.7 $57,958 +3.57%
2024 $2,146,600 $2,146,600 2.607 $55,962 +38.77%
2023 $1,630,000 $1,630,000 2.474 $40,326 -0.36%
2022 $1,630,000 $1,630,000 2.483 $40,473 +2.10%
2021 $1,630,000 $1,630,000 2.432 $39,642 +0.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,024
Median age 46.7
Average household income $150,252
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 18,267
Owner occupied units 55.5%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $583,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $347,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 1555 Center Avenue, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1564 Aston Ter, Fort Lee 1,488
1560 Aston Ter, Fort Lee 1,488 02/28/2020 $798,000
1525 Center Ave, Fort Lee 2,457 09/22/2017 $610,000
357 1/2 Tom Hunter Rd, Fort Lee 960 06/01/2009 $1
360 Whiteman St, Fort Lee 3,104 02/10/2011 $10
1551 Aston Ter, Fort Lee 2,058
360 Tom Hunter Rd, Fort Lee 1,894 12/14/2021 $10
335 Tom Hunter Rd, Fort Lee 1,554 07/11/2012 $1
339 Tom Hunter Rd, Fort Lee 3,815 10/05/2006