Bergen County  »  07024  »  Anderson Ave  »  1625 Anderson Ave

1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 4055
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee

Sale date 08/28/2015
Sale price $4,175,000
Property tax $68,853

Lot & Building Information for 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee

Building sqft 14,436
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.388
Year built 1977

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 14,436 square feet and a current price per square foot of $289.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,641,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2015 $4,175,000

Title Documents for 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/11/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/11/2020 - D
10/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/28/2015 - D
09/28/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $68,853
Market value $2,641,100

Assessment History for 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,641,100 $2,641,100 2.607 $68,853 +5.38%
2023 $2,641,100 $2,641,100 2.474 $65,341 -0.36%
2022 $2,641,100 $2,641,100 2.483 $65,579 +2.10%
2021 $2,641,100 $2,641,100 2.432 $64,232 +0.95%
2020 $2,641,100 $2,641,100 2.409 $63,624 +2.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,785
Median age 47
Average household income $140,072
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 18,515
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $341,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 1625 Anderson Avenue, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1627 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 2,298 03/24/2023 $100
451 Catherine St, Fort Lee 4,209
425 Catherine St, Fort Lee 1,512 06/11/2024 $1
454 Main St, Fort Lee 4,510 02/25/2009 $1
408 Jane St, Fort Lee 2,968 04/29/2022 $1,235,000
422 Jane St, Fort Lee 2,172
442 Main St, Fort Lee 3,268
1631 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 1,152 06/09/2022 $575,000
441 Catherine St, Fort Lee 1,364
435 Catherine St, Fort Lee 1,382