Bergen County  »  07024  »  Main St  »  246 Main St

246 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

246 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

246 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 246 Main Street, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 4152
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 246 Main Street, Fort Lee

Property tax $34,506

Lot & Building Information for 246 Main Street, Fort Lee

Building sqft 4,500
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2014

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 246 Main Street, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 246 Main Street, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 246 Main Street, Fort Lee

How many square feet does 246 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 246 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 4,500 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 246 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

246 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,278,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 246 Main Street, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 246 Main Street, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 246 Main Street, Fort Lee

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 246 Main Street, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 246 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,506
Market value $1,278,000

Assessment History for 246 Main Street, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 246 Main Street, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,278,000 $1,278,000 2.7 $34,506 +3.57%
2024 $1,278,000 $1,278,000 2.607 $33,317 +5.38%
2023 $1,278,000 $1,278,000 2.474 $31,618 -0.36%
2022 $1,278,000 $1,278,000 2.483 $31,733 +2.10%
2021 $1,278,000 $1,278,000 2.432 $31,081 +0.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,024
Median age 46.7
Average household income $150,252
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 18,267
Owner occupied units 55.5%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $583,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $347,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 246 Main Street, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 246 Main Street, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 246 Main Street, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 246 Main Street, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1599 Gerome Ave, Fort Lee 2,332 04/01/2013 $400,000
1630 Center Ave, Fort Lee 2,004 12/09/2019 $770,000
1615 Gerome Ave, Fort Lee 3,064
1640 Center Ave, Fort Lee 3,119 04/27/2015 $1
228-244 Main St, Fort Lee 5,184
1607 Gerome Ave, Fort Lee 3,996 12/04/2017 $1,208,000
250 Main St, Fort Lee 6,864 01/06/2015 $1
1638 Center Ave, Fort Lee 1,690 03/14/2014 $1
1617 Center Ave, Fort Lee 3,028
226 Main St, Fort Lee 4,002 10/16/2008 $134,000