Bergen County  »  07024  »  Palisade Ave  »  1575 Palisade Ave

1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 4252
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Sale date 12/15/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $40,500

Lot & Building Information for 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Building sqft 15,200
Building class Apartment (4C)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1925
Units 18

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1925 and has a total of 15,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,500,000, the tax amount paid for 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 is $40,500.

When was 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was last sold in 12/15/2017 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 18 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2017 $1

Title Documents for 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2024 - D
07/12/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2017 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,500
Market value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.7 $40,500 +3.57%
2024 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.607 $39,105 +5.38%
2023 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.474 $37,110 -0.36%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.483 $37,245 +2.10%
2021 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.432 $36,480 +0.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,024
Median age 46.7
Average household income $150,252
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 18,267
Owner occupied units 55.5%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $583,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $347,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 1575 Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1604 Gerome Ave, Fort Lee 2,753 05/27/2010 $600,000
1622 Gerome Ave, Fort Lee
1585 Palisade Ave, Fort Lee 4,277
1627-1633 Palisade Ave, Fort Lee 10,795 12/16/2025 $100
1590 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 2,808 12/12/2016 $1,450,000
1619 Palisade Ave, Fort Lee 7,300 12/13/2021 $2,000,000
1580 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 9,932
211 Whiteman St, Fort Lee 1,352
1608 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 17,988 10/09/2015 $9,250,000