Bergen County  »  07024  »  Main St  »  214 Main St

214 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

214 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

214 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214 Main Street, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 4253
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 214 Main Street, Fort Lee

Sale date 06/04/2019
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,087

Lot & Building Information for 214 Main Street, Fort Lee

Building sqft 5,870
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.143 i
Year built 1860

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 214 Main Street, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 214 Main Street, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214 Main Street, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 214 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 214 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 5,870 square feet and a current price per square foot of $851.

What is the year built & the current market value of 214 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

214 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1860 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,882,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214 Main Street, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 Main Street, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2019 $5,000,000
12/13/2012 $2,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 214 Main Street, Fort Lee with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 214 Main Street, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/19/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/04/2019 - D
10/02/2019 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
06/04/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/04/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/04/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/04/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/04/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
04/18/2019 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/18/2019 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214 Main Street, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 214 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,087
Market value $1,882,900

Assessment History for 214 Main Street, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 Main Street, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,882,900 $1,882,900 2.607 $49,087 +5.38%
2023 $1,882,900 $1,882,900 2.474 $46,583 -0.36%
2022 $1,882,900 $1,882,900 2.483 $46,752 +2.10%
2021 $1,882,900 $1,882,900 2.432 $45,792 +0.95%
2020 $1,882,900 $1,882,900 2.409 $45,359 +14.55%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,785
Median age 47
Average household income $140,072
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 18,515
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $341,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214 Main Street, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 Main Street, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 214 Main Street, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 214 Main Street, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1645 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee
1635 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 3,447 11/07/2013 $1
249 Hoym St, Fort Lee 1,238
1622 Gerome Ave, Fort Lee
1604 Gerome Ave, Fort Lee 2,753 05/27/2010 $600,000
1590 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 2,808 12/12/2016 $1,450,000
210 Main St, Fort Lee 3,545 05/18/2005 $1,300,000
247 Hoym St, Fort Lee 5,774 11/14/2024 $2,450,000
1580 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 9,932
208 Main St, Fort Lee 2,996 08/16/2016 $1
1608 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 17,988 10/09/2015 $9,250,000