Bergen County  »  07024  »  Main St  »  144 Main St

144 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

144 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

144 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 144 Main Street, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 4351
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 144 Main Street, Fort Lee

Sale date 06/22/2012
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,498

Lot & Building Information for 144 Main Street, Fort Lee

Building sqft 5,226
Building class Store
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 144 Main Street, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 144 Main Street, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 144 Main Street, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 144 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 144 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 5,226 square feet and a current price per square foot of $363.

What is the year built & the current market value of 144 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

144 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,208,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 144 Main Street, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 144 Main Street, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2012 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 144 Main Street, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/22/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/22/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/28/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/28/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/02/2018 - D
09/18/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/22/2012 - D
07/16/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 144 Main Street, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 144 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,498
Market value $1,208,200

Assessment History for 144 Main Street, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 144 Main Street, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,208,200 $1,208,200 2.607 $31,498 +5.38%
2023 $1,208,200 $1,208,200 2.474 $29,891 -0.36%
2022 $1,208,200 $1,208,200 2.483 $30,000 +2.10%
2021 $1,208,200 $1,208,200 2.432 $29,383 +0.95%
2020 $1,208,200 $1,208,200 2.409 $29,106 +2.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,785
Median age 47
Average household income $140,072
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 18,515
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $341,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 144 Main Street, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 144 Main Street, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 144 Main Street, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 144 Main Street, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
249 Hoym St, Fort Lee 1,238
1635 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 3,447 11/07/2013 $1
1645 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee
1617 Parker Ave, Fort Lee 3,962 06/14/2021 $2,200,000
1630 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 5,796 04/18/2018
146 Main St, Fort Lee 1,852
247 Hoym St, Fort Lee 5,774 11/14/2024 $2,450,000
1627 Parker Ave, Fort Lee 2,522 05/15/2024 $1,500,000
1643 Schlosser St, Fort Lee 3,918 04/28/2006 $1,400,000
1636 Palisade Ave, Fort Lee 9,612