Bergen County  »  07024  »  Old Palisade Rd  »  107 Old Palisade Rd

107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 4355
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee

Property tax $7,300

Lot & Building Information for 107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district Mid-Rise Residential Zone (R-7A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee

What is the market value of 107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

The current market value is $280,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee

107 Old Palisade Rd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 02/16/2026
Last updated 05/05/2026
Lot size 0.1424 Acre

AADiscover the vibrant location of the property, nestled in the heart of Fort Lee, NJ. This thriving area offers a seamless blend of business and leisure opportunities. Investors will appreciate the close proximity to major corporations and financial institutions, creating an ideal environment for office or commercial development. Surrounding the property, an array of dining, shopping, and entertainment options awaits, providing a dynamic experience for employees and visitors alike. With convenient access to local parks and stunning views of the Hudson River, Fort Lee promises a desirable setting for businesses seeking an attractive investment opportunity.107 Old Palisade Avenue, Fort Lee presents a rare, as-of-right multifamily development opportunity in one of Bergen County’s most strategic locations. The 100’ x 62’ vacant parcel offers a true clean slate; no demolition costs and immediate path to execution. Zoned R7-A, the property permits mid- to high-density residential construction, with the potential to develop 10+ units across 3–4 stories, subject to final architectural plans. Located approximately one-quarter mile from the George Washington Bridge, the site delivers exceptional connectivity to Manhattan and all major highways, an enduring driver of both rental and condominium demand. Offered at $999,000, this is a compelling opportunity to build in a proven, commuter-driven market with strong absorption fundamentals. For developers seeking greater scale, the property can be assembled with the adjacent 45 Main Street, creating a combined footprint capable of supporting approximately 30–40 units, materially enhancing project density, efficiency, and overall value.

View Listing

Brokers

Bruce Elia Jr.
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale 107 Old Palisade Rd
107 Old Palisade Rd
107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee
Property VacantLand
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $895,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2018 - D
02/12/2019 - R
Tax Sale Certificate
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,300
Market value $280,000

Assessment History for 107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $280,000 $280,000 2.607 $7,300 +5.38%
2023 $280,000 $280,000 2.474 $6,927 -0.36%
2022 $280,000 $280,000 2.483 $6,952 +2.10%
2021 $280,000 $280,000 2.432 $6,810 +0.95%
2020 $280,000 $280,000 2.409 $6,745 +2.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Old Palisade Road, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School No. 1 9 Public K-4 542 0.35
Small World Montessori School NR Private PK-K 51 0.51
Small World Montessori School NR Private PK-K 51 0.51
Christ The Teacher Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 222 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Lewis F Cole Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,194 0.77
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.97
Yeshiva Rabbi Samson Raphael Hirsch NR Private 1-12 397 1.19
Harbor Heights Middle School 5 Public 6-8 61 1.38

Nearest high schools

Fort Lee High School 6 Public 9-12 1,160 0.64
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.97