Bergen County  »  07024  »  Main St  »  511 Main St

511 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

511 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 Main Street, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 4454
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Main Street, Fort Lee

Sale date 11/30/2020
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,334

Lot & Building Information for 511 Main Street, Fort Lee

Building sqft 2,520
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 511 Main Street, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 511 Main Street, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 Main Street, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 511 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 511 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 2,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $392.

What is the year built & the current market value of 511 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

511 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $741,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 Main Street, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Main Street, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2020 $990,000
08/04/2010 $1,040,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 511 Main Street, Fort Lee with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 511 Main Street, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/24/2020 - D Mortgage
08/04/2010 - D
09/08/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511 Main Street, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 511 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,334
Market value $741,600

Assessment History for 511 Main Street, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Main Street, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $741,600 $741,600 2.607 $19,334 +5.38%
2023 $741,600 $741,600 2.474 $18,347 -0.36%
2022 $741,600 $741,600 2.483 $18,414 +9.48%
2021 $691,600 $691,600 2.432 $16,820 +0.95%
2020 $691,600 $691,600 2.409 $16,661 +2.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,785
Median age 47
Average household income $140,072
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 18,515
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $341,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Main Street, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Main Street, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 511 Main Street, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 511 Main Street, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
515 Main St, Fort Lee 3,343 09/21/2015 $1,300,000
507 Main St, Fort Lee 3,108 01/04/2014 $1,100,000
493 Main St, Fort Lee 2,076 06/22/2015 $10
496 Summit Ave, Fort Lee 1,370 01/14/2008 $350,000
521 Main St, Fort Lee 4,184 09/09/2014 $1
535 Main St, Fort Lee 1,512 12/13/2005 $920,000
490 Summit Ave, Fort Lee 1,824
525 Main St, Fort Lee 3,327 03/24/2022 $830,000
527 Main St, Fort Lee 4,770 11/19/2010 $690,000
543 Main St, Fort Lee 07/19/2018 $250,000