Bergen County  »  07024  »  Route 46 W  »  1695 Route 46 W

1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 4952
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee

Sale date 01/23/2018
Sale price $1,462,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,582

Lot & Building Information for 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee

Building sqft 638
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.169 i
Year built 2013

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 638 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,291.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $674,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2018 $1,462,000
02/02/2017 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2018 - D
02/15/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
01/12/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
02/02/2017 - D
02/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,582
Market value $674,400

Assessment History for 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $674,400 $674,400 2.607 $17,582 +5.38%
2023 $674,400 $674,400 2.474 $16,685 -0.36%
2022 $674,400 $674,400 2.483 $16,745 +2.10%
2021 $674,400 $674,400 2.432 $16,401 +0.95%
2020 $674,400 $674,400 2.409 $16,246 +2.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,785
Median age 47
Average household income $140,072
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 18,515
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $341,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 1695 Route 46 W, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2074 Jones Rd, Fort Lee 1,334 12/18/2020 $626,000
2125 Fletcher Ave, Fort Lee 24,000
2161 Edwin Ave, Fort Lee 1,658 05/27/2010 $475,000
2073 Jones Rd, Fort Lee 2,058 09/19/2011 $600,000
612 Church Ln, Fort Lee 1,496 12/28/2023 $1
2084 Jones Rd, Fort Lee 1,768 03/12/2019 $595,000
2117 Route 4 E, Fort Lee 164,905
601 Church Ln, Fort Lee 50,472
2052 Hoefley S Ln, Fort Lee 12/13/2023 $750,000
2081 Jones Rd, Fort Lee 1,750 03/14/2024 $865,000