2221 Route 4 E, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information
2221 Route 4 E, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2221 Route 4 E, Fort Lee |
| Zip code | 07024 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fort Lee Borough |
| Block | 5552 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2221 Route 4 E, Fort Lee
| Sale date | 10/02/2020 |
| Sale price | $4,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,632 |
Lot & Building Information for 2221 Route 4 E, Fort Lee
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.299 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2221 Route 4 E, Fort Lee
- • Improvements for 2221 Route 4 E, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2221 Route 4 E, Fort Lee
The current market value is $446,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2221 Route 4 E, Fort Lee
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2221 Route 4 E, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2221 Route 4 E, Fort Lee
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2221 Route 4 E, Fort Lee
Access detailed property tax data for 2221 Route 4 E, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,632 |
| Market value | $446,200 |
Assessment History for 2221 Route 4 E, Fort Lee
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2221 Route 4 E, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $446,200 | $446,200 | 2.607 | $11,632 | +5.38% |
| 2023 | $446,200 | $446,200 | 2.474 | $11,039 | -0.36% |
| 2022 | $446,200 | $446,200 | 2.483 | $11,079 | +2.10% |
| 2021 | $446,200 | $446,200 | 2.432 | $10,852 | +0.95% |
| 2020 | $446,200 | $446,200 | 2.409 | $10,749 | +2.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2221 Route 4 E, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2221 Route 4 E, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green House Pre-School And Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 0.39 |
| School No. 2 | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 357 | 0.41 |
| School No. 2 | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 357 | 0.41 |
| School No. 3 | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 339 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Hanal School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 0.53 |
| St John The Evangelist School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 171 | 0.53 |
| Leonia Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 654 | 0.53 |
| Y C S Fort Lee Education Center | NR | Private | 7-12 | 59 | 0.59 |
| Christ The Teacher Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 222 | 0.91 |