3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee |
| Zip code | 07024 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fort Lee Borough |
| Block | 5652 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee
| Current property tax | $141,047 |
Lot & Building Information for 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee
| Building class | Apartment (4C) |
| Acreage | 1.904 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Units | 1,170 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee
- • Improvements for 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee
3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1952.
What is the assessed value of 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $5,429,500, the tax amount paid for 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 is $146,596.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1170 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee
Access detailed property tax data for 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $141,547 |
| Current property tax | $141,047 |
| Market value | $5,429,500 |
Assessment History for 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,429,500 | $5,429,500 | 2.607 | $141,547 | +5.38% |
| 2023 | $5,429,500 | $5,429,500 | 2.474 | $134,326 | -0.36% |
| 2022 | $5,429,500 | $5,429,500 | 2.483 | $134,814 | +2.10% |
| 2021 | $5,429,500 | $5,429,500 | 2.432 | $132,045 | +0.95% |
| 2020 | $5,429,500 | $5,429,500 | 2.409 | $130,797 | +2.38% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 39,785 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $140,072 |
| Family households | 56.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,515 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $517,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $341,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee
Here are the neighbors for 3001-3011 Edwin Avenue, Fort Lee.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2178 Ellery Ave, Fort Lee | 2,235 | ||
| 2204 Jones Rd, Fort Lee | 1,439 | 11/30/2010 | $10 |
| 2174 Edwin Ave, Fort Lee | 4,970 | 03/23/2004 | $680,000 |
| 3020-3030 Edwin Ave, Fort Lee | |||
| 2198 Jones Rd, Fort Lee | 2,152 | 12/23/2020 | |
| 96 Linwood Plz, Fort Lee | 33,591 | ||