Bergen County  »  07024  »  Lemoine Ave  »  2151 Lemoine Ave

2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 5952
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Sale date 10/01/2025
Sale price $37,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $381,780

Lot & Building Information for 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Building sqft 47,481
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 2.18
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 47,481 square feet and a current price per square foot of $779.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,140,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2025 $37,000,000
03/17/2025 $37,000,000
09/03/2014 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2025 - D
11/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2025 - D
12/04/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2025 - D
11/10/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/17/2025 - D
04/01/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/17/2025 - D
04/01/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/03/2014 - D
09/11/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/17/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $381,780
Market value $14,140,000

Assessment History for 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,140,000 $14,140,000 2.7 $381,780 +3.57%
2024 $14,140,000 $14,140,000 2.607 $368,630 +5.38%
2023 $14,140,000 $14,140,000 2.474 $349,824 -0.36%
2022 $14,140,000 $14,140,000 2.483 $351,096 +2.46%
2021 $14,090,000 $14,090,000 2.432 $342,669 +0.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,024
Median age 46.7
Average household income $150,252
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 18,267
Owner occupied units 55.5%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $583,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $347,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 2151 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2175 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 33,316 08/19/2019 $9,175,000
323 Bridge Plz N, Fort Lee 962
301 Bridge Plz N, Fort Lee 21,493
386 New York Ave, Fort Lee 1,118 06/24/2010 $10
368 New York Ave, Fort Lee 1,663 06/07/2018 $560,000
2185 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee
2141 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 5,427 10/01/2025 $37,000,000
364 New York Ave, Fort Lee 2,406 02/12/2015 $1
354 New York Ave, Fort Lee 1,792 01/25/2010 $533,000