Bergen County  »  07024  »  Lemoine Ave  »  2225 Lemoine Ave

2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 6056
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Sale date 08/01/2016
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,392

Lot & Building Information for 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Building sqft 3,336
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.195 i
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 3,336 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $858,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2016 $775,000

Title Documents for 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2016 - D
09/01/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,392
Market value $858,900

Assessment History for 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $858,900 $858,900 2.607 $22,392 +5.38%
2023 $858,900 $858,900 2.474 $21,249 -0.36%
2022 $858,900 $858,900 2.483 $21,326 +2.10%
2021 $858,900 $858,900 2.432 $20,888 +0.95%
2020 $858,900 $858,900 2.409 $20,691 +54.08%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,785
Median age 47
Average household income $140,072
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 18,515
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $341,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 2225 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2231 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 2,288 12/26/2012 $1
329 Lincoln Ave, Fort Lee 3,653
296 Coolidge Ave, Fort Lee 2,496
331 Coolidge Ave, Fort Lee 2,304 04/18/2008 $650,000
340 Coolidge Ave, Fort Lee 5,802 02/07/2017 $1
2179 Hudson St, Fort Lee 2,880
333 Lincoln Ave, Fort Lee 4,780 07/06/2006 $640,000
2183 Hudson St, Fort Lee 2,208 01/05/2023 $850,000
331 Lincoln Ave, Fort Lee 4,659 05/06/2021 $1
2235 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 2,272 04/14/2017 $130,000