Bergen County  »  07024  »  Lemoine Ave  »  2337 Lemoine Ave

2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 6756
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Sale date 05/07/2007
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,501

Lot & Building Information for 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Building sqft 10,780
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.315
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 10,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,648,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2007 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2021 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/26/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/07/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,501
Market value $1,648,200

Assessment History for 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,648,200 $1,648,200 2.7 $44,501 +3.57%
2024 $1,648,200 $1,648,200 2.607 $42,969 +5.38%
2023 $1,648,200 $1,648,200 2.474 $40,776 -0.36%
2022 $1,648,200 $1,648,200 2.483 $40,925 +2.10%
2021 $1,648,200 $1,648,200 2.432 $40,084 +0.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,024
Median age 46.7
Average household income $150,252
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 18,267
Owner occupied units 55.5%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $583,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $347,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 2337 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2300 6th St, Fort Lee
226 Myrtle Ave, Fort Lee 1,305 07/30/2012 $1
232 Myrtle Ave, Fort Lee 8,296
180 Myrtle Ave, Fort Lee 4,883 05/23/2014 $940,000
2324 5th St, Fort Lee 4,848 05/02/2007 $1
2357 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 5,306 10/17/2022 $2,760,000
182 Myrtle Ave, Fort Lee 4,343 12/01/2008 $1
2300 3rd St, Fort Lee
1 Wall St, Fort Lee
2370 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 3,842
2298 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 1,679 12/28/2018 $390,000