Bergen County  »  07024  »  Myrtle Ave  »  136 Myrtle Ave

136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 6855
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee

Sale date 05/09/2023
Sale price $952,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,224

Lot & Building Information for 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee

Building sqft 3,224
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.158
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Zoning district Six-Story Apartment (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 3,224 square feet and a current price per square foot of $295.

What is the year built & the current market value of 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $353,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2023 $952,500

Title Documents for 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2025 - D
08/25/2025 - R
Master Deed
01/19/2024 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/09/2023 - D
05/31/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,224
Market value $353,800

Assessment History for 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $353,800 $353,800 2.607 $9,224 -31.39%
2023 $543,400 $543,400 2.474 $13,444 -0.36%
2022 $543,400 $543,400 2.483 $13,493 +2.10%
2021 $543,400 $543,400 2.432 $13,215 +0.95%
2020 $543,400 $543,400 2.409 $13,091 +2.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Myrtle Avenue, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School No. 3 9 Public PK, K-4 339 0.32
School No. 3 9 Public PK, K-4 339 0.32
Japanese Childrens Society NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.37
Japanese Childrens Society NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.37
Green House Pre-School And Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 65 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.19
Yeshiva Rabbi Samson Raphael Hirsch NR Private 1-12 397 0.94
Christ The Teacher Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 222 1.01
Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 1.03
Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 1.30

Nearest high schools

Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.19
Fort Lee High School 6 Public 9-12 1,160 0.33