Bergen County  »  07024  »  Lemoine Ave  »  2455 Lemoine Ave

2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 7055
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Sale date 04/23/2025
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,050

Lot & Building Information for 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Building sqft 3,120
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.152
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 3,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $689.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2025 $2,150,000
09/06/2012 $1,320,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/28/2025 - D
06/03/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/23/2025 - D
04/28/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/04/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/17/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/06/2012 - D
09/27/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,050
Market value $1,150,000

Assessment History for 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.7 $31,050 +3.57%
2024 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.607 $29,981 +5.38%
2023 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.474 $28,451 -0.36%
2022 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.483 $28,555 +2.10%
2021 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.432 $27,968 +0.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,024
Median age 46.7
Average household income $150,252
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 18,267
Owner occupied units 55.5%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $583,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $347,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 2455 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2418 3rd St, Fort Lee 6,383 03/13/2012 $1
2401 3rd St, Fort Lee 8,528 06/08/2015 $1
2470 3rd St, Fort Lee 1,944 07/14/2022 $865,000
233 Myrtle Ave, Fort Lee 4,003 06/13/2025 $1,101,000
231 Myrtle Ave, Fort Lee 1,296 06/26/2019 $430,000
2426 3rd St, Fort Lee 1,324
2414 3rd St, Fort Lee 2,304 03/31/2025 $800,000
2422 3rd St, Fort Lee 4,552 04/15/2014 $536,000
2417 3rd St, Fort Lee 3,234 04/28/2021