Bergen County  »  07024  »  Lemoine Ave  »  2500 Lemoine Ave

2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 7151
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Property tax $65,175

Lot & Building Information for 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Building sqft 18,037
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.684 i
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

How many square feet does 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 18,037 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $65,175
Market value $2,500,000

Assessment History for 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 2.607 $65,175 +5.38%
2023 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 2.474 $61,850 -0.36%
2022 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 2.483 $62,075 +2.10%
2021 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 2.432 $60,800 +0.95%
2020 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 2.409 $60,225 +2.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,785
Median age 47
Average household income $140,072
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 18,515
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $341,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 2500 Lemoine Avenue, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2471 5th St, Fort Lee 01/29/2024 $1
2419 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 1,576
2418 3rd St, Fort Lee 6,383 03/13/2012 $1
2427 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 6,802 05/13/2021 $1,550,000
2470 3rd St, Fort Lee 1,944 07/14/2022 $865,000
2467 5th St, Fort Lee 1,040 01/29/2024 $1
2470 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee
2411 5th St, Fort Lee 2,244 05/25/2016 $10
210 Washington Ave, Fort Lee 5,046 03/31/2010 $520,000
2426 3rd St, Fort Lee 1,324