Bergen County  »  07417  »  Shinnecock Trl  »  14 Shinnecock Trl

14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes
Zip code 07417
County Bergen
Municipality Franklin Lakes Borough
Block 1106.06
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes

Sale date 11/22/2021
Sale price $2,620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,055

Lot & Building Information for 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes

Building sqft 8,471
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.54
Year built 1994
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (A-130)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes

• • Improvements for 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417?

14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was built in 1994 and has a total of 8,471 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,620,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 is $49,884.

When was 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was last sold in 07/07/2025 for $3,330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2021 $2,620,000
06/29/2011 $2,800,000
10/26/2009 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/22/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
11/22/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2011 - D
03/19/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/2009 - D
03/19/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/10/2005 - D
03/16/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,055
Market value $2,620,000

Assessment History for 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,620,000 $2,620,000 1.796 $47,055 +3.82%
2023 $2,620,000 $2,620,000 1.73 $45,326 -15.01%
2022 $3,163,200 $3,163,200 1.686 $53,332 +1.44%
2021 $3,163,200 $3,163,200 1.662 $52,572 +0.85%
2020 $3,163,200 $3,163,200 1.648 $52,130 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Shinnecock Trl, Franklin Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pines Lake Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 1.09
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.32
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 74 1.50
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 74 1.50
Reed Academy NR Private 40 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.21
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.32
Reed Academy NR Private 40 1.54
Schuyler Colfax Mid School 10 Public 6-8 621 1.63
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Academy NR Private PK, K-8 168 1.65

Nearest high schools

Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.21
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.32
Wayne Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 1,182 1.44
Reed Academy NR Private 40 1.54
AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 1.92