Bergen County  »  07417  »  Cheyenne Dr  »  694 Cheyenne Dr

694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes
Zip code 07417
County Bergen
Municipality Franklin Lakes Borough
Block 1110.07
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes

Sale date 10/12/2012
Sale price $1
Property tax $17,163

Lot & Building Information for 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes

Building sqft 3,253
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.16
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (A-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes

• • Improvements for 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417?

694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,253 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $955,600, the tax amount paid for 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 is $18,194.

When was 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 last sold and what was the last sale price?

694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was last sold in 10/12/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2012 $1
10/15/2001 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/02/2022 - D
09/22/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/15/2052
10/12/2012 - D
10/26/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/15/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,163
Market value $955,600

Assessment History for 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $955,600 $955,600 1.796 $17,163 +3.82%
2023 $955,600 $955,600 1.73 $16,532 +2.61%
2022 $955,600 $955,600 1.686 $16,111 +1.44%
2021 $955,600 $955,600 1.662 $15,882 +0.85%
2020 $955,600 $955,600 1.648 $15,748 +0.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 694 Cheyenne Drive, Franklin Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.28
Pines Lake Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 1.34
High Mountain Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 1.37
Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament NR Private PK-8 112 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.26
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.28
Reed Academy NR Private 40 1.49
Schuyler Colfax Mid School 10 Public 6-8 621 1.80

Nearest high schools

Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.26
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.28
Reed Academy NR Private 40 1.49
Wayne Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 1,182 1.50