Bergen County  »  07417  »  Farmdale Rd  »  570 Farmdale Rd

570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes
Zip code 07417
County Bergen
Municipality Franklin Lakes Borough
Block 1201.02
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes

Sale date 01/23/2007
Sale price $10
Property tax $21,552

Lot & Building Information for 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes

Building sqft 4,860
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.496
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (A-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes

• • Improvements for 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417?

570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was built in 1986 and has a total of 4,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,200,000, the tax amount paid for 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 is $22,848.

When was 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 last sold and what was the last sale price?

570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was last sold in 01/23/2007 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2007 $10
06/11/2004 $1,379,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/19/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
10/29/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
01/23/2007 - D
03/14/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/11/2004 - D
07/14/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,552
Market value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 1.796 $21,552 +3.82%
2023 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 1.73 $20,760 +2.61%
2022 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 1.686 $20,232 +1.44%
2021 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 1.662 $19,944 +0.85%
2020 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 1.648 $19,776 -20.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 570 Farmdale Road, Franklin Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

CTC Academy NR Private 71 0.31
Reed Academy NR Private 40 0.52
Apple Montessori School of Oakland NR Private PK-K 40 1.05
Apple Montessori School of Oakland NR Private PK-K 40 1.05
Colonial Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 255 1.05

Nearest middle schools

CTC Academy NR Private 71 0.31
Reed Academy NR Private 40 0.52
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 0.53
Gerrard Berman Day School NR Private PK-8 108 1.31
Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 440 1.45

Nearest high schools

CTC Academy NR Private 71 0.31
Reed Academy NR Private 40 0.52
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 0.53
Indian Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 736 1.26
Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 2.44